UK Festivals 2019 & 2020


Stone Free

Dates: 16th June – 17th June 2019
Venue: O2 Arena, Peninsula Square, Greenwich Peninsula, London, SE10 0DX
Info: Stone Free

SATURDAY: Scorpions | Megadeth | Buckherry | Stone Broken | Aaron Buchanan & The Cult Classics | Tiffany Stevenson | & more across several stages

SUNDAY: YES feauring ARW | Roger Hodgson | Anathema | Richie Kotzen | Tyketto | Godsticks | The Bad Flowers | Glenn Wool | & more across several stages


Sonic Rock Solstice

Dates: 20th June – 24th June 2019
Venue: Stoke Prior Sports & Country Club, Westonhall Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, B60 4AL
Info: Sonic Rock Solstice

Twink & The Lysergics | Hawklords | Tír na nÓg | Oresund Space Collective | Trance Dimensionals | Quantum Fantay | Dr Hasbeen | Flutatious | Capt Roswell | Flak feat Capt Rizz | Crokodile Tears | Vildhjarta | Sendelica | Automotone | Godsticks | and much more…


Tech-Fest

Dates: 4th July – 7th July 2019
Venue: Newark Showground, Lincoln Road, Coddington, Newark, NG24 2NY
Info: Tech-Fest

Leprous | Monuments | Dying Fetus | Vildhjarta | Jon Gomm | Sarah Longfield | Polaris | Carcer City | Palm Reader | Morgan Agren | Voices From The Fuselage | and much more…


Prog The Forest

Date: 6th July 2019
Venue: Fiddler’s Elbow, 1 Malden Road, London, NW5 3HS
Info: Prog The Forest

Hats Off Gentlemen It’s Adequate | Birks & Kroon (Beatrix Players) | Axiom | tAngerinecAt | The Wood Demons


Ramblin’ Man Fair

Dates: 19th July – 21st July 2019
Venue: Mote Park, Mote Avenue, Maidstone, ME15 7RN
Info: Ramblin’ Man Fair

PROG STAGE: Anathema (Headliner) | Riverside | Pain Of Salvation | Koyo | Scardust | Vola | more TBC…

OTHER STAGES: Beth Hart | Foreigner | Black Stone Cherry | The Darkness | Living Colour | Ritchie Kotzen | Chantel McGregor | The Allman Betts Band | and many more…


EppyFest 8

Date: 20th July 2019
Venue: Smokey Joe’s, Bennington Street, Cheltenham, GL50 4ED
Info: EppyFest

Tim Bowness & His Band | Sanguine Hum (Acoustic) | Marvin B Naylor & RebsieFairholm | Longstone


Cambridge Rock Festival

Dates: 25th July – 28th July 2019
Venue: Haggis Farm Polo Club, Cambridge Road, Barton, Cambridge, CB23 7PZ
Info: Cambridge Rock Festival

THURSDAY: Don Airey & Friends | Kingdom Of Madness | The Brink | Gig-L | The Pure Floyd Show | & more

FRIDAY: FM | Cats In Space | The Mentulls | Dave Thomas | Winter In Eden | The Hayley Griffiths Band | Dandelion Charm | The Far Meadow | & more

SATURDAY: Caravan | The Franck Carducci Band | The Room | Old Country Crossfire | Jackie Wilson Says | Ben Poole | & more

SUNDAY: Atomic Rooster | Son Of Man | Mostly Autumn | Doris Brendel | Tom McCartney | Big Ten | John Otway Big Band | & more


A New Day

Dates: 2nd August – 4th August 2019
Venue: Mount Ephraim Gardens, Hernhill, Faversham, Kent, ME13 9TX
Info: A New Day

FRIDAY: Fish | Martin Barre | Focus | Climax Blues Band | Soft Machine | Jackie Lyton Band | Kangaroo Moon | Solstice | Thunderstruck | Zal Cleminson’s Sin Dogs

SATURDAY: Glenn Hughes (Classic Deep Purple Live) | Hawklords | The Fierce And The Dead | Lapis Lazuli | Kylver | Band Of Friends | Kingdom Of Madness | Kanda Bongo Man

SUNDAY: Wilko Johnson | Sweet | Mungo Jerry | Uli Jon Roth | Martin Turner Band | Bad Touch | Jawbone | Stonewire | Leathrat | The True Deceivers | The Regulars


Cropredy

Dates: 8th August – 10th August 2019
Venue: Cropredy, Banbury, Oxfordhire, OX17 1AE
Info: Cropredy

Gogol Bordello | The Waterboys | Richard Thompson | Seth Lakeman | Caravan | Martin Simpson | Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls | Wildwood Kin | Martin Barre | Tide Lines | Richard Digance |
Will Pound | Daphne’s Flight | Eddy Jay | Lil Jim | Zal Cleminson’s Sindogs


ArcTanGent

Arctangent Festival 2019_ TPA banner

Dates: 15th August – 17th August 2019
Venue: Fernhill Farm, Cheddar Road, Compton Martin, BS40 6LD
Info: ArcTanGent

THURSDAY: Coheed And Cambria | Carpenter Brut | Zeal & Ardor | Polyphia | PIJN | Nordic Giants | and many more…

FRIDAY: Battles | Russian Circles | 65Daysofstatic | The Black Queen | The Ocean | Thankyou Scientists | and many more…

SATURDAY: Messhugga | Cult Of Luna | Caspian | Employed To Serve | The Contortionist | and many more…


HRH Prog VIII (London)

Dates: 26th October – 27th October 2019
Venue: O2 Shepherd’s Bush, Shepherd’s Bush Green, White City, London W12 8TT
Info: HRH Prog

Uriah Heep | The Pineapple Thief | Gong | Caravan | Soft Machine | Hawklords | Krankschaft | Captain Starfighter And The Lockheeds | Pearl Handled Revolver | The Vintage Caravan | 4th Labyrinth | Pre-Med


HRH Prog VIII (Sheffield)

HRH Prog_VIII_Sheffield

Dates: 26th October – 27th October 2019
Venue: O2 Academy Sheffield, 37-43 Arundel Gate, Sheffield, S1 2PN
Info: HRH Prog

Uriah Heep | The Pineapple Thief | Gong | Caravan | Soft Machine | Hawklords | Krankschaft | Captain Starfighter And The Lockheeds | Pearl Handled Revolver | The Vintage Caravan | 4th Labyrinth | Pre-Med


Summer’s End

Summer's End 2019

Dates: 4th October – 6th October 2019
Venue: The Drill Hall, Lower Church Street, Chepstow, NP16 5HJ
Info: Summer’s End

Collage | Wobbler | Hasse Froberg And Musical Companion | Phideaux | District 97 | Comedy Of Errors | Lesoir | Mayra Orchestra | The Windmill | Talitha Rise | The Far Meadow | The Kentish Spires


DanFest 9

Danfest 9

Dates: 29th November – 1st December 2019
Venue: The Musician, Clyde Street, Leicester, LE1 2DE
Info: Danfest 9

FRIDAY: HeKz | The Emerald Dawn | Encircled

SATURDAY: Landmarq | Abel Ganz | Blank Manuscript | Midnight Sun | Those Amongst Us Are Wolves

SUNDAY: Kyros | Jump | Tim Burness | Viper Soup Complex | Eyes Of Albion


Fusion 2020

Fusion 2020_banner

Dates: 20th March – 22nd March 2020
Venue: The Civic, Martin’s Way, Stourport, DY13 8UJ
Info: Fusion 2020

FIRST ACTS ANNOUNCED: Magenta | Lazuli | Maschine | The Paradox Twin | The Swan Chorus | more TBA


TPA Gig Logo 2016

Visit the TPA Gig Guide for the UK’s most comprehensive prog gig listing…


Back to Top ↑